Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Register
Membership Database

Member Database

Artistic Company

Company Name Membership Type Organization Size Country
Geordie Theatre Abdallah, Jessica Artistic Company Extra Large Organization Canada
Geordie Theatre Payette, Mike Artistic Company Extra Large Organization Canada
Geordie Theatre Westoll, Kathryn Artistic Company Extra Large Organization Canada
Le Gros Orteil Bérubé, Emilie Artistic Company Small Organization Canada
Gravity and Other Myths Boyce, Jascha Artistic Company Large Organization Australia
Tribe of Fools Brennan, Terry Artistic Company Small Organization Central Organization
C Square Entertainment Cox, Christine Artistic Company Small Organization Eastern United States
Arena Theatre Company Custers, Sharon Artistic Company Small Organization Australia
Monkey Baa Theatre Company Di Cesare, Eva Artistic Company Large Organization Australia
Shadow Play Theatre KAKASHIZA Goto, Kei Artistic Company Medium Organization Japan
Almanac Dance Circus Theatre Grinberg, Benjamin Artistic Company Small Organization Central United States
Theatre de l'Oeil Inc. Grondines, Veronique Artistic Company Large Organization Canada
Green Thumb Theatre Harmon, Breanne Artistic Company Extra Large Organization Canada
Childsplay Hartford, Dwayne Artistic Company Medium Organization Western United States
Kwatta Hussaarts, Josee Artistic Company Large Organization Netherlands
Tall Stories Theatre Company Jacobs, Olivia Artistic Company Extra Large Organization United Kingdom
Terrapin Puppet Theatre Kelly, Belinda Artistic Company Large Organization Australia
BaliDali Productions, Inc. Kumalo, Robbi Artistic Company Small Organization Western United States
Gruejarm Productions Kim, Hyung June Artistic Company Small Organization South Korea
Syracuse Stage Laissle, Kate Artistic Company Small Organization Eastern United States
Cirque Factory Salazar, Lisbeth Artistic Company Small Organization Eastern United States
Cirque Factory Santos, Francisco Artistic Company Small Organization Eastern United States
DynamO Theatre Malinowska, Kashia Artistic Company Small Organization Canada
JazzReach McCarthy, Dylan Artistic Company Small Organization Eastern United States
Treehouse Shakers McEwin, Mara Artistic Company Medium Organization Eastern United States
Sultans of String McKhool, Chris Artistic Company Small Organization Canada
Timothy Mooney Repertory Theatre Mooney, Timothy Artistic Company Small Organization Central United States
Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia Morrow, Jim Artistic Company Extra Large Organization Canada
Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia Everson, Danny Artistic Company Extra Large Organization Canada
GreatWorks Theatre O'Brien, Matt Artistic Company Small Organization Central United States
Slingsby Packer, Andy Artistic Company Medium Organization Australia
Theatre SKAM Payne, Matthew Artistic Company Medium Organization Canada
Compass Creative Dramatics Quinn, Cassandra Artistic Company Small Organization Central United States
Plan-B Theatre Company Rapier, Jerry Artistic Company Medium Organization Western United States
Production Strada Renaud, Dominique Artistic Company Small Organization Canada
Polyglot Theatre Rosman, Viv Artistic Company Small Organization Australia
Voxpopuli Samson, Marie-Aude Artistic Company Small Organization Canada
MoveSpeakSpin Schaffer, Karl Artistic Company Small Organization Western United States
Artrageous Tatum, Stacy Artistic Company Medium Organization Western United States
Roseneath Theatre Wade, Annemieke Artistic Company Large Organization Canada
Inlet Dance Theatre Wade, Bill Artistic Company Medium Organization Eastern United States
Egyptian Theatre Wilcox, Jamie Artistic Company Medium Organization Western United States
La Mona Illustre Bregante, Miguel Artistic Company Small Organization Chile

Presenter

Company Name Membership Type Organization Size Country
Vancouver International Children's Festival Carol, Katharine Presenter Extra Large Organization Canada
Playhouse Square Hahn, Daniel Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
Playhouse Square Eberts, Elizabeth Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Witte-Jacob, Sarah Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
Ordway Center for Performing Arts Martinez, Dayna Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts McDonald, Karli Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
Shea's Performing Arts Center Duncan, Thembi Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Queens Theatre Sacramone, Taryn Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Lincoln Center Education Schuler-Armstrong, Peg Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Lincoln Center Education Podsednik, Rebecca Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Lincoln Center Education Handy, Jacqueline Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Brooklyn Academy of Music McIntosh, Steven Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
The Broad Stage Elliott, Carolyn Presenter Extra Large Organization Western United States
Luther Burbank Center for the Arts Worley, Ashleigh Presenter Extra Large Organization Western United States
Luther Burbank Center for the Arts Feinstein, Sari Presenter Extra Large Organization Western United States
Luther Burbank Center for the Arts Weir, Melanie Presenter Extra Large Organization Western United States
Segerstrom Center for the Arts Jones, Alex Presenter Extra Large Organization Western United States
The Paramount Theatre Luck, Jennifer Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
The Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, Inc. Butler, Tracy Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
The Kennedy Center Theatre for Young Audiences Poster, Harry Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Marathon Center for the Performing Arts VanRenterg, Craig Presenter Extra Large Organization Central United States
Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts Leipf, Caroline Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
The New Victory Theatre Rose Lloyd, Mary Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
New Victory Theatre Been, Laura Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
New Victory Theatre Hood, Lauren Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Wolf Trap Foundation for the Performing Arts Russell, Amy Presenter Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Carousel Theatre for Young People Higgins, Carole Presenter Extra Large Organization Canada
Orpheum Theatre McGrath, Jennifer Presenter Large Organization Central United States
Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts Ontiveros, Jairo Presenter Large Organization Eastern United States
Des Moines Performing Arts Myers, Karoline Presenter Large Organization Central United States
Des Moines Performing Arts Olmscheid, Eric Presenter Large Organization Central United States
Des Moines Performing Arts Perez, Sara Presenter Large Organization Central United States
Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Komar, Pamela Presenter Large Organization Central United States
Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Braun, Caitlyn Presenter Large Organization Central United States
Alaska Junior Theatre Dreas, Lainie Presenter Large Organization Western United States
Northern Alberta International Children's Festival Martinuk, Andrea Presenter Large Organization Canada
Shanghai Children's Art Theatre Liang, Chrstine Presenter Large Organization China
Avenel Performing Arts Center Wilkinson, Anthony Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Flynn Center for Performing Arts Redniss, Kat Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Tennessee Performing Arts Center Ciuffo West, Roberta Presenter Medium Organization Central United States
Flushing Town Hall Kodadek, Ellen Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Dayton Live Minyard, Gary Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Miami Theatre Center Row-Traster, Victoria Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Millersville University Zaremski, Robin Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Walton Arts Center Goodwin, Laura Presenter Medium Organization Central United States
Walton Arts Center Zazal, Sallie Presenter Medium Organization Central United States
Mondavi Center for Performing Arts Rosenberg, Ruth Presenter Medium Organization Western United States
Montgomery County Community College Woods, Brent Presenter Medium Organization Eastern United States
Performing Arts Center San Luis Obispo Castillo, Andrea Presenter Small Organization Western United States
Johnson County Community College Armstrong, Kara Presenter Small Organization Central United States
Lied Center for Kansas Scouffas, Anthea Presenter Small Organization Central United States
The Performing Arts Center of the Purchase College Foundation Driver, Ian Presenter Small Organization Eastern United States
The John Drew Theater at Guild Hall Gladstone, Josh Presenter Small Organization Eastern United States
Tribeca Performing Arts Center Giacalone, Mario Presenter Small Organization Eastern United States
Center for the Performing Arts at Penn State Vashaw, Amy Presenter Small Organization Eastern United States
Popejoy Hall - University of New Mexico Maness, Laura Presenter Small Organization Central United States
Flato Markham Theatre Lariviere, Eric Presenter Small Organization Canada
The A.S.K Wu, Monica Presenter Small Organization China
BRUSH Theatre LLC Kim, Wheeyeon Presenter Small Organization South Korea

Agent

Company Name Membership Type Organization Size Country
Ministry of Cultures, Arts and Heritage Maturana, Francisca Agent Extra Large Organization Chile
Virginia Repertory Theatre Williams, Eric Agent Extra Large Organization Eastern United States
Windmill Theatre Co Weeks, Kaye Agent Extra Large Organization Australia
CDP Theatre Producers Threlfall, Andrew Agent Large Organization Australia
Shaw Entertainment Group Shaw, Simon Agent Large Organization Eastern United States
Holden and Arts Associates Karlo, Spring Agent Medium Organization Central United States
Kid's Entertainment Hansen, Cheryle Agent Medium Organization Canada
NCM Clark, Nicholas Agent Small Organization Australia
Bailiwick Booking Agency Bailey, Tara Agent Small Organization Canada
Agence Station Bleue Carriere, Annick-Patricia Agent Small Organization Canada
Nadine Asswad Agency Asswad, Nadine Agent Small Organization Canada
Amazonas Network de Soares, Bebê Agent Small Organization Germany
ASSITEJ Sweden Malmcrona, Niclas Agent Small Organization Sweden
Knudsen Productions Knudsen, Craig Agent Small Organization Western United States
Geodesic Management Ghion, Keith Agent Small Organization Eastern United States
Boat Rocker Entertainment Weiner, James Agent Small Organization Eastern United States
Charles R. Rothschild Production, Inc. Rothschild, Stephanie Agent Small Organization Eastern United States
Elsie Management Colby, Laura Agent Small Organization Eastern United States
Mask Entertainment Inc. Wang, Shawn Agent Small Organization Eastern United States
Robin Klinger Entertainment LLC Klinger, Robin Agent Small Organization Eastern United States
Dandelion Artists McCarthy, Sarah Agent Small Organization Western United States
Kosson Talent Kosson, Larry Agent Small Organization Eastern United States

Cultural Support

Company Name Membership Type Country
Australia Council for the Arts Le Roy, Karen Cultural Support Organization Australia
Canada Council for the Arts Johnson, Koba Cultural Support Organization Canada
Ontario Presents Wood, Ceilidh Cultural Support Organization Canada
Teatercentrum Køhler, Henrik Cultural Support Organization Denmark
Dutch Performing Arts Krans, Anya Cultural Support Organization Netherlands
Imaginate Fitzpatrick, Paul Cultural Support Organization United Kingdom
Artist and Community Connection Holden, Theresa Cultural Support Organization Central United States
Quebec Government Office in New York Dion, Jean-Pierre Cultural Support Organization Eastern United States
Julliard Global K-12 Cunningham, Stephanie Cultural Support Organization Eastern United States
The MetroHealth System Jackson, Linda Cultural Support Organization Eastern United States

Individuals

Name Membership Type Country
Harrison, Craig Individual Australia
Wilson, Diego Felipe Individual Chile
Johnston, Thomas Individual Ireland
Lopes, Selma Individual Ireland
Yadav, Anu Individual Western United States
Zesiger, Doug Individual Western United States
Walker, Devin Individual Eastern United States
Parker, Brittany Individual Eastern United States
Rosengren, Danica Individual Eastern United States
Demas, Edie Individual Eastern United States
Richardson, Drew Individual Eastern United States
Ward, Kristin Individual Eastern United States
Rugg, Heidi Individual Eastern United States
Brown, Karol Individual Central United States
Romero, Michael Individual Central United States
Bable, Wendy Individual United States
Fox, Elliot Individual United States

Students

Company Name Professional Title Membership Type Country
Chicago Shakespeare Theatre McEachern, Krissi Arts Leadership Fellow Student Central United States
Art for Good Rogers, Jenny Owner/Artistic Director Student Central United States
Masil Theater Son, Hyejung Owner/Artistic Director Student United States
-- Lange, Viktoria Theater Artist Student United States
-- Yoo, Mingu Student United States

Contact IPAY

International Performing Arts for Youth
C/O CultureWorks | The Philadelphia Building
1315 Walnut Street, Suite 320
Philadelphia, PA 19107
267.690.1325 phone | 267.519.3343 fax | Contact Us

Our tax exempt ID is 43-1917355

Copyright © 2009-2016. All rights reserved.

Sign up for News from IPAY

Sign up for the IPAY newsletter to stay updated with industry and association news, upcoming events, and more!

SIGN UP